Current Lab Assignments

Class of 2023

   StudentAdviser
Banh, AmandaJimah
Bogaev, MichaelLevine
Cappola, KatherineHughson
Carpenter, Westonte Velthuis
Cha, JeremyMurphy
Chang, AdrienneBurdine
Chen, YeDonia
Chiang, ChaseSchedl
Chong, MaddyMurphy
Chou, AllisonKang
Chow, NelsonNelson
Chowdhary, BhoomikaWuhr
Cohen, AaronPosfai
Czuchna, AudreyDevenport
DaSilva, JulianaSchedl
DeTurk, EvanBassler
Devraj, VarunNotterman
Duggal, KeenanJonikas
Elzawawy, MinatulahGitai
Erdozain, Megan 
Fadugba, TobiLevine
Garaffa, JuliaDonia
Hayes, JacobSchwarzbauer
Heo, ShelleyGitai
Higazy, AhmadStock
Hilscher, GillianNotterman
Hsu, RachelToettcher
Johnson, IsheaDevenport
Kaage, AellahMallarino
Kamel, MaryamBurdine
Kim, IreneGavis
Kim, TommySilhavy
Koh, ZephanieFlint
Leschly, JaymeFlint
Meitl, FaithSchwarzbauer
Mui, CodyCristea
Núñez, CorazónCristea
Patel, DevToettcher
Ruiz Leon, IvanSchottenfeld-Roames
Ruttlen, MikePetry
Sakaguchi, OliviaPloss
Schoeman, EmilyPloss
Shigeta, JackGavis
Shue, LarryKang
Takegami, MinaChan
Tran, HaleyPetry
Tsai, AlexanderHughson
Williams, KatyaAdamson
Wiredu, CourteneyPosfai/Cohen, Daniel
Yang, KarenNotterman
Yavetz, DafnaWang, S
Yoon, MichelleBassler
Zheng, DinieConway, J
Zinberg, YaakovKleiner

Class of 2024

   StudentAdviser
Adams, James 
Adler, Mary Elizabeth 
Arciprete, Veronica 
Ayyaz, Waasae 
Berkowitz-Sklar, Khiara 
Buch, Anika 
Buckhorn, Olivia 
Chen, Rachel 
Chen, Sophia 
Cheng, Holly 
Cho, Katherine 
Choi, Sarah 
Choi, Stella 
Dawod, Mark 
Degroff, Taylor 
Eftekhari, Ava 
Evans, Zoe 
Haubold, Laura 
Ingemi, India 
Kim, Haram 
Kourpas, Katerina 
Krebs, Yonit 
Lee, Chris 
Lee, Eric 
Logan-Sankey, Fiona 
Merengwa, Victoria 
Mullin, Sydney 
Nooka, Avani 
Park, Sean 
Reddy, Neal 
Roh, Jiyoun 
Sealy, Brandon 
Sen, Leuna 
Song, David 
Spahr, Caroline 
Sulzbach, Hailey 
Swartz, Isabella 
Temple, Heidi 
Topiwala, Safiya 
Tran, Kim 
Turner, Destiny 
Uzosike, Obinna 
Verlinde, Nathalie 
Wai, Su Su 
Walter-Angelo, Thussenthan 
Wang, Colton 
Yang, Shirley 
Yeager, Jess 
Zhang, Kevin 
Zhou, Albert